Loading Scoreboard...

Alumni

Ever wonder where your favorite Wildcats went to further their hockey careers? Here is a list of current and former players who have committed to play college hockey.

2016-17 Players
Jonathan Bendorf – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Div. 1, Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference)
Seamus Donohue – Michigan Tech University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Association)
Aleksi Poikola – Michigan Tech University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Association)
C.J. Walker – Minnesota State University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Association)
Evan Moyse – The Ohio State University (Div. 1, Big Ten Conference)

2015-16 Players
Ben Lown – Miami of Ohio University (Div. 1, National Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Rourke Russell – Miami of Ohio University (Div. 1, National Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Nick Bowman – Miami of Ohio University (Div. 1, National Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Erich Jaeger (2014-16) – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Jacob Dalton – Bowling Green State University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Association)
Austin Beaulieu (2014-16) – University of Alabama Huntsville (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Association)
Justin Kapelmaster – Ferris State University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Association)
Adam Goodsir – University of Denver (Div. 1, National Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Michael Rounds – The Ohio State University (Div. 1, Big Ten Conference)
Jonathan Lazarus (2014-2016) – University of Massachusetts-Amherst (Div. 1, Hockey East Association)
Austin Albrecht (2013-2016) – University of Massachusetts-Amherst (Div. 1, Hockey East Association)
Max Reisinger (2013-2016) – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Div. 1, Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference)
Jeff Baum (2014-2016) – Providence College (Div. 1, Hockey East Association)
Trent Dillinger – Norwich University (Div. 3, Eastern Collegiate Athletic Conference East)
Noah Gilreath – Amherst College (Div. 3, New England Small College Athletic Conference)

2014-15 Players
Matt Koch (2013-15)- United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Evan Okeley (2013-15) – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Kevin Charyszyn – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Cam Knight – University of Alabama Huntsville (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Austin Shaw – Princeton University (Div. 1, ECAC)
Konstantin Chernyuk – University of Maine (Div. 1, Hockey East Association)
Colin Staub (2012-15) – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Nick Farmer (2012-15) – Niagara Univeristy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Jake Townsend (2012-15) – UMass Lowell (Div. 1, Hockey East Association)
Dan LaFontaine – Canisius College (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Shane Kuzmeski – Clarkson University (Div. 1, ECAC)
Alex Falconer – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Paul Soubry III – Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)

2013-14 Players
Ben Kucera 12-14 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Tyler Ledford 12-14 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Will Vosejpka 12-14 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Sam Piazza 12-14 – University of Michigan (Div. 1, Big Ten)
Rudy Junda 12-14 – University of Denver (Div. 1, National Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Kyle Bauman 12-14 – Bemidji State University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Alfred Johansson 13-14 – Marian University (Div. 3, MCHA)
Josh Haverstrom 13-14 – University of Massachusetts Boston (Div. 3, ECAC East)
Todd Koritzinsky 13-14 – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (WIAC)

2012-13 Players
Ryan Dau 12-13 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Chris Knudson 12-13 – Michigan State University (Div. 1, Big Ten)
Ross Luedtke 12-13 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Sami Salminen 12-13 – Northern Michigan University (Div. 1, WCHA)
Erik Ouellette 12-13 – College of the Holy Cross (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Evan Cowley 12-13 – University of Denver (Div. 1 , National Collegiate Hockey Conference)
Conor O’Neil 12-13 – University of Vermont (Div. 1, Hockey East)

2011-12 Players
Dennis Kravchenko 11-12 – University of Massachusetts-Amherst (Div. 1, Hockey East)
Brad Shumway 11-12 – Rochester Institute of Technology (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Matt Purmal 11-12 – St. Lawrence University (Div. 1, ECAC)
Tucker Poolman 11-12 – University of North Dakota (Div. 1, NCHC)
Nash Worden 11-12 – United States Military Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Tyler Green 10-12 – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
Renato Engler 11-12 – Lawrence University (Div. 3, NCHA)
Rodney Lalonde 11-12 – St. Olaf (Div. 3, MIAC)
Brian White 10-12 – Curry College (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)

2010-11 Players
Wade Bennett 10-11 – University of Denver (Div. 1, WCHA)
Steven Hoshaw 09-11 – American International College (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Dakota Klecha 10-11 – Ferris State University (Div. 1, WCHA)
Ryan Frost 09-11 – Castleton State (Div. 3, ECAC East)
Chris Leone 09-11 – Adrian College (Div. 3, MCHA)
Jason McAloon 09-11 – Lake Forest College (Div. 3, NCHA)
Mac Olson 09-11 – Hobart College (Div. 3, ECAC West)
Daniel Hildebrandt 10-11 – Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)
Keil Zornow 10-11 – Lake Forest College (Div. 3, NCHA)
Dallas Tucker 10-11 – Becker College (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Drew Allen 09-11 – Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)
Nick Marsh 10-11 – St. Olaf (Div. 3, MIAC)

2009-10 Players
Aaron Quick 08-10 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Zach Ledford 09-10 – Bentley University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Daniel Gentzler 09-10 – Colgate University (Div. 1, ECAC)
Ian Young 09-10 – Colorado College (Div. 1, WCHA)
Brian Sheehan 09-10 – Sacred Heart University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Tyler Lundey 09-10 – The Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
Kevin Liss 09-10 – Princeton University (Div. 1, ECAC)
Taylor Herndon 09-10 – Minnesota State – Mankato (Div. 1, WCHA)
Zack Dorer 09-10 – Ferris State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
PJ Musico 09-10 – Penn State University (Div. 1, Independent)
Chris Rial 09-10 – St. Norbert (Div. 3, NCHA)
Kyle Gallegos 08-10 – Tufts University (Div. 3, NESCAC)
Tyler Briola 08-10 – University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA)
Brian Phillips 09-10 – Tufts University (Div. 3, NESCAC)
Kelly Andrew 09-10 – Concordia College (Div. 3, MIAC)
Alex Brooks 09-10 – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
Brandon Stroud 09-10 – Western New England University (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Erick Cinotti 09-10 – Castleton State (Div. 3, ECAC East)
Andy Cramer 09-10 – Western New England University (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Nick Christenson 09-10 – St. Mary’s University (Div. 3, MIAC)
J.J. Waldrop 09-10 – Bakersfield Condors (ECHL)

2008-09 Players
Brett Hartung 06-09 – Bentley University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Kyle De Laurell 07-09 – United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Jeff McNeil 07-09 – The Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
Mike Jarboe 07-09 – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Matt Kenline 07-09 – Salem State College (Div. 3, MASCAC)
Curtis Heinz 07-09 – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Shaun Jameson 07-09 – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Brett Kaneshiro 07-09 – Curry College (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Zach Trotman 08-09 – Lake Superior State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Providence Bruins (AHL), Boston Bruins (NHL)
Michael Hill 08-09 – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (Div. 1, CCHA)
Sean Coffey 08-09 – St. Lawrence University (Div. 1, ECAC), Babson College (Div. 3, ECAC East)
Nick Hopper 08-09 – University of Wisconsin-Stout (Div. 3, NCHA)
Thomas Erlacher 08-09 – University of Wisconsin-Superior (Div. 3, NCHA), Val Pusteria Brunico (Italy)
Braden Kinnebrew 08-09 – Castleton State (Div. 3, ECAC East)
Tyler Krueger 08-09 – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
Nate Stanley 08-09 – Worcester State College (Div. 3, MASCAC)
Anthony Iaquinto 08-09 – Augusta Riverhawks (SPHL), Toledo Walleye (ECHL)

2007-08 Players
Skylur Jameson 04-08 – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Adam Cardwell 05-08 – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (Div. 1, CCHA), University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA)
Luke Salazar 06-08 – University of Denver (Div. 1, WCHA), Innsbruck HC (Austria)
Grant Everett 06-08 – University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA)
Sean Duddy 07-08 – The Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Gwinnett Gladiators (ECHL)
Nick Shkreli 07-08 – Lake Superior State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
Mike Henderson 07-08 – Army (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Tyler Tosunian 07-08 – Bemidji State University (Div. 1, WCHA)
Bill Colclough 07-08 – University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth (Div. 3, MASCAC)
Peter Emery 07-08 – Lawrence University (Div. 3, NCHA)
Kent Detlefsen 07-08 – University of Wisconsin-Superior, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
Jake Watchorn 07-08 – Finlandia University (Div. 3, MCHA)
Justin Javorek 07-08 – SHK Hodonin (Czech Division 3), Ujpesti TE (Hungary), Dalhousie University (CIS)

2006-07 Players
Sean Nealon 05-07 – Bentley University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Chris Nutini 05-07 – University of Denver (Div. 1, WCHA), Syracuse Crunch (AHL), Reading Royals (ECHL)
Dan Decato 05-07 – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
Ricky Doriott 06-07 – Michigan Tech University (Div. 1, WCHA)
Cal Heeter 06-07 – Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Trenton Titans (ECHL), Adirondack Phantoms (AHL), Philadelphia Flyers (NHL)
Ryan Mula 06-07 – Northeastern University (Div. 1, Hockey East), Suffolk (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
Zach Josepher 06-07 – Michigan State University (Div. 1, CCHA), SUNY-Oswego (Div. 3, SUNYAC)
Eddie Effinger 06-07 – Amherst College (Div. 3, NESCAC)
Kyle Mattson 06-07 – Hamline University (Div. 3, MIAC)
Joel Sauer 06-07 – Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)
Creighton Scarpone 06-07 – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
Brian Downing 06-07 – St. Scholastica (Div. 3, NCHA)
Jason Syrett 06-07 – University of Wisconsin-Superior (Div. 3, NCHA)
Ville ├ůman 06-07 – Vasby (Swedish Division 1), Huddinge (Swedish Division 1, Allsvenskan and SuperElit), Montpellier (French Division 2)
Michal Hrtus 06-07 – Skalica HK 36 (Slovakia)

2005-06 Players
Chris Ochoa 04-06 – University of Connecticut (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Kyle Kraemer 04-06 – Northeastern University (Div. 1, Hockey East), Kalamazoo Wings (ECHL), Ontario Reign (ECHL)
Nick Ghidina 04-06 – Lake Forest College (Div. 3, NCHA)
Andrew Conboy 05-06 – Michigan State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Hamilton Bulldogs (AHL)
Dan Ramirez 05-06 – American International College (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Dan Sexton 05-06 – Bowling Green State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Bakersfield Condors (ECHL), Manitoba Moose, Syracuse Crunch (AHL), Anaheim Ducks (NHL)
Ryan Hitchcock 05-06 – Marian University (Div. 3, MCHA), Knoxville IceBears (SPHL), Huntsville Havoc (SPHL), New York Aviators (FHL)
Alexander Molnar 05-06 – Salem State College (Div. 3, MASCAC)
Paul Velo 05-06 – Gruner (Norway Division 2), Bergen (Norway Division 2)

2004-05 Players
Chad Costello 04-05 – Northeastern University (Div. 1, Hockey East), Texas Wildcatters, Colorado Eagles (ECHL), Muskegon Lumberjacks (IHL), Corpus Christi Ice Rays, Tulsa Oilers (CHL), Lake Erie Monsters, Springfield Falcons, Worcester Sharks (AHL)
Dan DiLeo 04-05 – Cornell University (Div. 1, ECAC)
Brent Sarcone 04-05 – Rochester Institute of Technology (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
Shea Walters 04-05 – Bemidji State University (Div. 1, CHA), South Carolina Stingrays (ECHL)
Kevin Huck 04-05 – Minnesota State – Mankato (Div. 1, WCHA), University of Wisconsin-Superior (Div. 3, NCHA)
Tyler Brigl 04-05 – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
Evan Byers 04-05 – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
Derek Hansberry 04-05 – University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA), Pensacola Ice Flyers (SPHL)
Dave Lewandowski 04-05 – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast), Evansville IceMen (AAHL)
Nick Klaren 04-05 – University of Wisconsin-Stout (Div. 3, NCHA), Laredo Bucks (CHL), Mississippi Surge (SPHL), South Carolina Stingrays (ECHL)
Jack Wolgemuth 04-05 – University of Wisconsin-Stout (Div. 3, NCHA), Mississippi Surge (SPHL), Montpellier (France, Div. 2)
Andy Roberts 04-05 – St. Mary’s University (Div. 3, MIAC)
Niklas Flodin 04-05 – Hammarby (Swedish Allsvenskan), Botkyrka (Swedish Division 1)